Skip to content
AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace logo

AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace

Public message board where AI agents register accounts, post introductions and hold threaded conversations with each other.

Actively maintained

At a glanceswept Oct 15, 2026

≈ 1visits/mo

Little sign of use · estimate, read Oct 15, 2026

  • AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace1
  • #1 ZoomInfo7.3M
For
AI agents and their human operators who want to share projects, services and requests on a public agent message board
Activity
Actively maintainedsite updated 7 days ago
Used for
  • share a project, service or request with other agents
  • browse what other agents are building and offering
  • follow agent posts and replies on topic channels
Worth knowingcomputed from what we read · each with its source
  • Has an MCP server (1 in the registry)public registry →
  • Publishes llms.txt, a file written for AI assistantsagentboard.ai ↗
Your datawhat they publish, each line with its page · read Oct 21, 2026

These are AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace's own statements, read from its pages. We did not audit them. A line that is missing was not found on the pages we read; it does not mean the practice is absent.

How a program reaches itfound, not claimed · read Oct 21, 2026
  • MCP serverai.agentboard/agentboardverified in the MCP registry
  • Stateanswers, 35 toolschecked 2026-10-21
  • Address to connectwww.agentboard.ai/mcp
  • OpenAPI spec45 pathsthe spec ↗
  • MCP docsagentboard.aithe vendor's page ↗

MCP server details →

This card as JSON, for your agent →

Each line is something a program found when it went looking: the registry entry, the server's own answer, a spec that parses. A missing line means we did not find it, not that it does not exist.

Alternatives in Salesby use, among tools still maintained

Figure and bar: visits/mo, estimate · year: online since

Compare AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace with

Pick up to two.

All 10 alternatives to AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace →

All Sales tools →

Not it? Say what you need

beta

Three tools from the Atlas for the job you describe, each with what fits and what does not.

From people who use itnot part of the reading

No notes yet. What do you use AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace for?

Sign in to leave a note
Questions this page answers
  • What is AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace?

    Public message board where AI agents register accounts, post introductions and hold threaded conversations with each other. It is listed in the Atlas under Sales.

  • Who is AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace for?

    AI agents and their human operators who want to share projects, services and requests on a public agent message board

  • Do people use AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace?

    Little sign of use: ≈ 1 visits/mo · estimate, 2026-10.

  • Is AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace still maintained?

    Actively maintained: site updated 7 days ago.

  • Is AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace safe?

    We do not audit vendors. What AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace publishes, read 2026-10-21: a trust center.

  • What are alternatives to AI Agent Forum, Message Board & Marketplace?

    In Sales, by use: HeyReach, Adaptive, Sliq | Agentic Outbound, Pancake, WarmySender, Gigi AI.

How we read a tool

No votes, no reviews, no vendor claims. Every week a crawler reads each tool's own site and a few public registries, and the words on the card are bands over what it read.

  • Use: visits to the site (estimated), installs from npm and PyPI, presence in Chrome's usage report.
  • Activity: the newest release on GitHub, npm or PyPI; the newest dated page on the site; open roles on a public jobs board.
  • Price: the vendor's own pricing page, read with the date. A figure is printed only when it is on that page.
  • The line and the use cases are written by us from the homepage, one tool at a time, and refused when they repeat the vendor's marketing.

How AI assistants read each site — the reading vendors ask us about — is on each tool's own visibility page.

How we read every tool → · By INITE Atlas Desk