
Agent Keyboard
32 linking domains
Emerging
- For
- Founders, indie hackers and small teams who want to change a website they own by talking to it in place.
- Runs as
- Self-hosted
- Used for
- edit a live site by prompting from its own page
- draft a change in a sandbox before publishing
- commit and push edits to the repo you already use
- Launched on Product Hunt on Jul 14, 2026Product Hunt ↗
- Domain since2026domain registered
- Raised$5.3M · seedper the press · 2026-07 ↗
Figure and bar: visits/mo, estimate · year: online since
- #1

llms.txt ValidatorMCP · open
Checks a site's llms.txt file against the official spec, requests every linked URL, and scores the result from 0 to 100.
1Active - #2

PolyAI
Builds and runs voice AI agents that handle customer conversations across phone, chat, and other channels.
392kActivePay per use2017 - #3

Gumloop
Builds and deploys autonomous agents that automate business tasks like sales pipeline management, prospect research, and CRM updates.
372kActiveFrom $37/mo - #4

Genspark
Runs an agent that researches a topic and produces slides, spreadsheets, documents and web pages from a text prompt, inside one chat workspace.
227k - #5

Manus
Runs a general-purpose agent on a cloud computer that browses the web, writes code and files, and completes multi-step tasks from one request.
206kActive2025 - #6

OpenClaw
Open source AI assistant that manages email, calendar, and tasks from chat apps without subscriptions.
182kActiveOpen source
Not it? Say what you need
betaThree tools from the Atlas for the job you describe, each with what fits and what does not.
No notes yet. What do you use Agent Keyboard for?
Sign in to leave a noteWhat is Agent Keyboard?
Adds a prompt bar to your site's own page that sends requests to a Claude Code session, which edits the repo and commits changes. It is listed in the Atlas under Agents.
Who is Agent Keyboard for?
Founders, indie hackers and small teams who want to change a website they own by talking to it in place.
Do people use Agent Keyboard?
Emerging.
What are alternatives to Agent Keyboard?
In Agents, by use: llms.txt Validator, PolyAI, Gumloop, Genspark, Manus, OpenClaw.
How we read a tool
No votes, no reviews, no vendor claims. Every week a crawler reads each tool's own site and a few public registries, and the words on the card are bands over what it read.
- Use: visits to the site (estimated), installs from npm and PyPI, presence in Chrome's usage report.
- Activity: the newest release on GitHub, npm or PyPI; the newest dated page on the site; open roles on a public jobs board.
- Price: the vendor's own pricing page, read with the date. A figure is printed only when it is on that page.
- The line and the use cases are written by us from the homepage, one tool at a time, and refused when they repeat the vendor's marketing.
How AI assistants read each site — the reading vendors ask us about — is on each tool's own visibility page.
How we read every tool → · By INITE Atlas Desk
Cookies
Before we count this visit
Analytics and ad measurement tell us which pages and which of our ads do their job: Google Analytics and Google Ads, the Meta pixel, Yandex Metrica, and one first-party id of our own. Nothing is stored until you answer, and declining changes nothing about the site.