Skip to content
Barcelona Rent logo

Barcelona Rent

Compares Barcelona rent per square metre by neighbourhood against registered rental contract averages, with a calculator for checking your own rent.

Actively maintained

At a glanceswept Oct 14, 2026

≈ 3visits/mo

Little sign of use · estimate, read Oct 14, 2026

For
Renters in Barcelona checking whether their rent is fair against neighbourhood averages.
Activity
Actively maintainedsite updated 2 weeks ago
Runs as
API
Used for
  • Compare your rent against your neighbourhood's official average
  • Check whether your rent rose faster than the local market
  • Estimate what a flat is worth to let or sell
read off barcelona-rent.fyi on Oct 20, 2026
Worth knowingcomputed from what we read · each with its source
Pricingpricing page, read Oct 20, 2026

Price not read

How a program reaches itfound, not claimed · read Oct 20, 2026
  • MCP serverfyi.barcelona-rent/mcpverified in the MCP registry
  • Stateanswers, 5 toolschecked 2026-10-20
  • Address to connectwww.barcelona-rent.fyi/api/mcp
  • API docsbarcelona-rent.fyi/datathe vendor's page ↗
  • MCP docsbarcelona-rent.fyi/mcpthe vendor's page ↗

MCP server details →

This card as JSON, for your agent →

Each line is something a program found when it went looking: the registry entry, the server's own answer, a spec that parses. A missing line means we did not find it, not that it does not exist.

Not it? Say what you need

beta

Three tools from the Atlas for the job you describe, each with what fits and what does not.

From people who use itnot part of the reading

No notes yet. What do you use Barcelona Rent for?

Sign in to leave a note
Questions this page answers
  • What is Barcelona Rent?

    Compares Barcelona rent per square metre by neighbourhood against registered rental contract averages, with a calculator for checking your own rent.

  • Who is Barcelona Rent for?

    Renters in Barcelona checking whether their rent is fair against neighbourhood averages.

  • Is Barcelona Rent free?

    No. Its pricing page showed no free plan on 2026-10-20.

  • Do people use Barcelona Rent?

    Little sign of use: ≈ 3 visits/mo · estimate, 2026-10.

  • Is Barcelona Rent still maintained?

    Actively maintained: site updated 2 weeks ago.

How we read a tool

No votes, no reviews, no vendor claims. Every week a crawler reads each tool's own site and a few public registries, and the words on the card are bands over what it read.

  • Use: visits to the site (estimated), installs from npm and PyPI, presence in Chrome's usage report.
  • Activity: the newest release on GitHub, npm or PyPI; the newest dated page on the site; open roles on a public jobs board.
  • Price: the vendor's own pricing page, read with the date. A figure is printed only when it is on that page.
  • The line and the use cases are written by us from the homepage, one tool at a time, and refused when they repeat the vendor's marketing.

How AI assistants read each site — the reading vendors ask us about — is on each tool's own visibility page.

How we read every tool → · By INITE Atlas Desk