Skip to content
Leonardo.Ai logo

Leonardo.Ai

Generates images and short videos from text prompts, with a choice of models, style presets, a canvas editor and custom model training.
At a glanceswept Oct 15, 2026

≈ 220kvisits/mo

Established · estimate, read Oct 15, 2026

  • Leonardo.Ai220k
  • #1 Adobe240M
For
Designers, game artists and marketers producing concept art and visual assets
Company
since 2022per Wikidata
Used for
  • generate concept art and illustrations from prompts
  • train a custom model on a consistent style
  • upscale and edit generated images on a canvas
Worth knowingcomputed from what we read · each with its source
  • Used more than 98% of the 468 tools on its shelfINITE Atlas →
  • On the web since 2022, older than 85% of its shelfINITE Atlas
The companyeach fact with its source · read Oct 19, 2026
  • Founded2022per Wikidata
  • Domain since2019domain registered
Alternatives in Creative & mediaby use, among tools still maintained

Figure and bar: visits/mo, estimate · year: online since

Compare Leonardo.Ai with

Pick up to two.

All 10 alternatives to Leonardo.Ai →

All Creative & media tools →

Not it? Say what you need

beta

Three tools from the Atlas for the job you describe, each with what fits and what does not.

From people who use itnot part of the reading

No notes yet. What do you use Leonardo.Ai for?

Sign in to leave a note
Questions this page answers
  • What is Leonardo.Ai?

    Generates images and short videos from text prompts, with a choice of models, style presets, a canvas editor and custom model training. It is listed in the Atlas under Creative & media.

  • Who is Leonardo.Ai for?

    Designers, game artists and marketers producing concept art and visual assets

  • Do people use Leonardo.Ai?

    Established: ≈ 220k visits/mo · estimate, 2026-10.

  • What are alternatives to Leonardo.Ai?

    In Creative & media, by use: Midjourney, PixMira AI, Krea, zimage, TimrX, PixelDojo.

How we read a tool

No votes, no reviews, no vendor claims. Every week a crawler reads each tool's own site and a few public registries, and the words on the card are bands over what it read.

  • Use: visits to the site (estimated), installs from npm and PyPI, presence in Chrome's usage report.
  • Activity: the newest release on GitHub, npm or PyPI; the newest dated page on the site; open roles on a public jobs board.
  • Price: the vendor's own pricing page, read with the date. A figure is printed only when it is on that page.
  • The line and the use cases are written by us from the homepage, one tool at a time, and refused when they repeat the vendor's marketing.

How AI assistants read each site — the reading vendors ask us about — is on each tool's own visibility page.

How we read every tool → · By INITE Atlas Desk