Open Agents
Actively maintained
≈ 151visits/mo
Emerging · estimate, read Oct 19, 2026
- For
- Developers who want coding agents to build features autonomously in cloud sandboxes
- Activity
- Actively maintainedrelease 3 days ago
- Used for
- run coding agents autonomously in isolated cloud sandboxes
- commit and push agent work to a branch automatically
- resume long-running agent workflows after restarts
- Used more than 67% of the 1,838 tools on its shelfINITE Atlas →
- Launched on Product Hunt on Apr 14, 2026Product Hunt ↗
Figure and bar: visits/mo, estimate · year: online since
- #1
TestMu AI (Formerly LambdaTest)
Runs manual and automated Selenium, Playwright, Cypress and Appium tests on cloud browsers and real mobile devices, with test agents for generating tests.
370kActiveFrom $17/mo2017 - #2
Pi Coding Agent
Minimal agent harness for building custom coding workflows with extensible skills and multi-model support.
208kActive - #3
Ollama
Runs open-source language models locally or in cloud, with API access for coding agents.
193kActiveFrom $20/mo2023 - #4
Warp
Terminal app with built-in coding agents that run commands, edit code and review changes, plus cloud agents triggered from team workflows.
162kActiveFrom $20/mo - #5
CircleCIMCP · sign-in
Runs CI/CD pipelines defined in YAML, building, testing and deploying code on every commit across cloud or self-hosted runners.
136kActiveFrom $15/mo2011 - #6
Testsigma Agentic Test Automation Tool
Generates, runs, and maintains automated tests for web, mobile, and API applications with self-healing and confidence scoring.
131kActiveContact sales2019
Not it? Say what you need
betaThree tools from the Atlas for the job you describe, each with what fits and what does not.
No notes yet. What do you use Open Agents for?
Sign in to leave a noteWhat is Open Agents?
Runs coding agents in isolated cloud sandboxes that edit files, run shell commands and commit work to git branches. It is listed in the Atlas under Developer tools.
Who is Open Agents for?
Developers who want coding agents to build features autonomously in cloud sandboxes
Do people use Open Agents?
Emerging: ≈ 151 visits/mo · estimate, 2026-10.
Is Open Agents still maintained?
Actively maintained: release 3 days ago.
What are alternatives to Open Agents?
In Developer tools, by use: TestMu AI (Formerly LambdaTest), Pi Coding Agent, Ollama, Warp, CircleCI, Testsigma Agentic Test Automation Tool.
How we read a tool
No votes, no reviews, no vendor claims. Every week a crawler reads each tool's own site and a few public registries, and the words on the card are bands over what it read.
- Use: visits to the site (estimated), installs from npm and PyPI, presence in Chrome's usage report.
- Activity: the newest release on GitHub, npm or PyPI; the newest dated page on the site; open roles on a public jobs board.
- Price: the vendor's own pricing page, read with the date. A figure is printed only when it is on that page.
- The line and the use cases are written by us from the homepage, one tool at a time, and refused when they repeat the vendor's marketing.
How AI assistants read each site — the reading vendors ask us about — is on each tool's own visibility page.
How we read every tool → · By INITE Atlas Desk