People Can Build
Actively maintained
≈ 11visits/mo
Little sign of use · estimate, read Oct 13, 2026
- For
- Exhibition agencies that need trade show stands built and delivered across Europe under their own brand
- Activity
- Actively maintainedsite updated 5 weeks ago
- Company
- since 2023per their site
- Used for
- build exhibition stands that agencies design for their clients
- coordinate fabrication, logistics and on-site assembly on one schedule
- deliver stands to European venues under the agency's brand
- On the web since 2023, older than 70% of its shelfINITE Atlas
- Has an MCP server (1 in the registry)public registry →
- Publishes llms.txt, a file written for AI assistantspeoplecanbuild.com ↗
- Founded2023per their site ↗
- HeadquartersPoznań, PLper their site
- MCP servercom.peoplecanbuild/mcpverified in the MCP registry
- Stateanswers, 8 toolschecked 2026-10-19
- Address to connectmcp.peoplecanbuild.com/mcp
- OpenAPI spec5 pathsthe spec ↗
This card as JSON, for your agent →
Each line is something a program found when it went looking: the registry entry, the server's own answer, a spec that parses. A missing line means we did not find it, not that it does not exist.
Figure and bar: visits/mo, estimate · year: online since
- #1
Replo Support Agent
Builds and operates online stores through conversational chat interface with design, analytics, and order management.
2.4kActiveFrom $99/mo - #2
CrevioMCP · open
Builds and runs a business: incorporates it, ships storefronts, takes payments, answers email and buys ads.
352From $20/mo2025 - #3
FeedicoMCP · open
Normalizes coupon and merchant feeds from affiliate networks like CJ, Awin and Impact into one JSON API.
256ActiveFrom $6.99/mo - #4
Kappino
Manages restaurant operations including orders, kitchen, inventory, staff, reservations, and customer loyalty in one platform.
42ActiveFrom ≈ $111/mo - #5
Tradexa
Connects online marketplaces, websites, and retail stores to manage inventory, orders, and advertising from one platform.
7ActiveFrom ≈ $369/mo - #6
dropIQ
Audits e-commerce sites from the perspective of different customer segments to identify conversion gaps.
EmergingActiveFrom $99/mo
Not it? Say what you need
betaThree tools from the Atlas for the job you describe, each with what fits and what does not.
No notes yet. What do you use People Can Build for?
Sign in to leave a noteWhat is People Can Build?
Builds exhibition stands to agencies' designs, handling fabrication, logistics and on-site assembly on one schedule under the agency's brand. It is listed in the Atlas under Commerce.
Who is People Can Build for?
Exhibition agencies that need trade show stands built and delivered across Europe under their own brand
Do people use People Can Build?
Little sign of use: ≈ 11 visits/mo · estimate, 2026-10.
Is People Can Build still maintained?
Actively maintained: site updated 5 weeks ago.
What are alternatives to People Can Build?
In Commerce, by use: Replo Support Agent, Crevio, Feedico, Kappino, Tradexa, dropIQ.
How we read a tool
No votes, no reviews, no vendor claims. Every week a crawler reads each tool's own site and a few public registries, and the words on the card are bands over what it read.
- Use: visits to the site (estimated), installs from npm and PyPI, presence in Chrome's usage report.
- Activity: the newest release on GitHub, npm or PyPI; the newest dated page on the site; open roles on a public jobs board.
- Price: the vendor's own pricing page, read with the date. A figure is printed only when it is on that page.
- The line and the use cases are written by us from the homepage, one tool at a time, and refused when they repeat the vendor's marketing.
How AI assistants read each site — the reading vendors ask us about — is on each tool's own visibility page.
How we read every tool → · By INITE Atlas Desk