WireMock Cloud
Free planActively maintained
≈ 1.9kvisits/mo
Little sign of use · estimate, read Oct 14, 2026
- For
- Platform teams, developers and AI agents needing simulated APIs for testing and development
- Price
- Free planpricing page, read Oct 16, 2026
- Activity
- Actively maintainedrelease 6 days ago
- Company
- WireMock, Inc.privacy policy
- Used for
- Simulate third-party APIs during local development and CI
- Reproduce latency and error outages on demand for tests
- Let AI agents build against simulated, isolated API environments
- Used more than 86% of the 1,958 tools on its shelfINITE Atlas →
- 10,299 stars on GitHubGitHub ↗
- Has an MCP server (1 in the registry)public registry →
- Publishes llms.txt, a file written for AI assistantswiremock.io ↗
Free plan
- Raised$6.5M · Seedper the press · 2023-05 ↗
- Run byWireMock, Inc.privacy policy ↗
- Privacy policy updated2025-11-07privacy policy ↗
These are WireMock Cloud's own statements, read from its pages. We did not audit them. A line that is missing was not found on the pages we read; it does not mean the practice is absent.
- MCP serverio.wiremock/wiremock-cloudverified in the MCP registry
- Stateanswers, requires sign-inchecked 2026-10-16
- Address to connectmcp.wiremock.cloud/mcp
This card as JSON, for your agent →
Each line is something a program found when it went looking: the registry entry, the server's own answer, a spec that parses. A missing line means we did not find it, not that it does not exist.
Figure and bar: visits/mo, estimate · year: online since
- #1
Traffic ParrotMCP · open
Runs simulated HTTP, gRPC, JMS and IBM MQ endpoints that return responses you define, for testing against.
162Contact sales
Not it? Say what you need
betaThree tools from the Atlas for the job you describe, each with what fits and what does not.
No notes yet. What do you use WireMock Cloud for?
Sign in to leave a noteWhat is WireMock Cloud?
Hosts stateful simulations of third-party APIs and services so tests and agents run against fake dependencies instead of production. It is listed in the Atlas under Developer tools and made by WireMock, Inc.
Who is WireMock Cloud for?
Platform teams, developers and AI agents needing simulated APIs for testing and development
How much does WireMock Cloud cost?
WireMock Cloud has a free plan, per its pricing page on 2026-10-16.
Is WireMock Cloud free?
Yes, WireMock Cloud has a free plan, per its pricing page on 2026-10-16.
Do people use WireMock Cloud?
Little sign of use: ≈ 1.9k visits/mo · estimate, 2026-10.
Is WireMock Cloud still maintained?
Actively maintained: release 6 days ago.
Who owns WireMock Cloud?
WireMock Cloud is run by WireMock, Inc., per its privacy policy (2026-10-16).
Does WireMock Cloud give refunds?
In its own words (terms of service, 2026-10-16): “Unless otherwise explicitly detailed in these Terms, all amounts owed to WireMock are non-cancellable and the Fees paid are non-refundable.”
What are alternatives to WireMock Cloud?
In Developer tools, by use: Traffic Parrot.
How we read a tool
No votes, no reviews, no vendor claims. Every week a crawler reads each tool's own site and a few public registries, and the words on the card are bands over what it read.
- Use: visits to the site (estimated), installs from npm and PyPI, presence in Chrome's usage report.
- Activity: the newest release on GitHub, npm or PyPI; the newest dated page on the site; open roles on a public jobs board.
- Price: the vendor's own pricing page, read with the date. A figure is printed only when it is on that page.
- The line and the use cases are written by us from the homepage, one tool at a time, and refused when they repeat the vendor's marketing.
How AI assistants read each site — the reading vendors ask us about — is on each tool's own visibility page.
How we read every tool → · By INITE Atlas Desk