Skip to content
Entity Enricher logo

Entity Enricher

Reads PDFs, photos and voice memos, then fills a designed schema of entities from them and writes the results to JSON or your own database.

Free plan · From $99/moActively maintained

At a glanceswept Oct 21, 2026

≈ 1visits/mo

Little sign of use · estimate, read Oct 13, 2026

  • Entity Enricher1
  • #1 Coda3.6M
For
Teams turning PDFs, photos and voice memos into structured records in their own database.
Price
Free plan · From $99/mopricing page, read Oct 21, 2026
Activity
Actively maintainedsite updated 8 days ago
Company
TOT Concept SAS · Domain since 2026privacy policy · domain registered
Runs as
Self-hosted
Used for
  • Turn PDFs, photos and voice memos into structured records
  • Generate a schema from a sample document
  • Sync enriched entities into a PostgreSQL database
read off entityenricher.ai on Oct 21, 2026
Worth knowingcomputed from what we read · each with its source
Pricingpricing page, read Oct 21, 2026

Free plan · From $99/mo

Your datawhat they publish, each line with its page · read Oct 21, 2026

These are Entity Enricher's own statements, read from its pages. We did not audit them. A line that is missing was not found on the pages we read; it does not mean the practice is absent.

How a program reaches itfound, not claimed · read Oct 21, 2026
  • MCP serverai.entityenricher/enricherverified in the MCP registry
  • Stateanswers, 58 toolschecked 2026-10-21
  • Address to connectentityenricher.ai/api/mcp
  • MCP docsentityenricher.ai/docs/integrations/mcpthe vendor's page ↗

MCP server details →

This card as JSON, for your agent →

Each line is something a program found when it went looking: the registry entry, the server's own answer, a spec that parses. A missing line means we did not find it, not that it does not exist.

Alternatives in Documentsby use, among tools still maintained

Figure and bar: visits/mo, estimate · year: online since

Compare Entity Enricher with

Pick up to two.

All 10 alternatives to Entity Enricher →

All Documents tools →

Not it? Say what you need

beta

Three tools from the Atlas for the job you describe, each with what fits and what does not.

From people who use itnot part of the reading

No notes yet. What do you use Entity Enricher for?

Sign in to leave a note
Questions this page answers
  • What is Entity Enricher?

    Reads PDFs, photos and voice memos, then fills a designed schema of entities from them and writes the results to JSON or your own database. It is listed in the Atlas under Documents and made by TOT Concept SAS.

  • Who is Entity Enricher for?

    Teams turning PDFs, photos and voice memos into structured records in their own database.

  • How much does Entity Enricher cost?

    Entity Enricher has a free plan; paid plans start at $99/mo, per its pricing page on 2026-10-21.

  • Is Entity Enricher free?

    Yes, Entity Enricher has a free plan, per its pricing page on 2026-10-21.

  • Do people use Entity Enricher?

    Little sign of use: ≈ 1 visits/mo · estimate, 2026-10.

  • Is Entity Enricher still maintained?

    Actively maintained: site updated 8 days ago.

  • Who owns Entity Enricher?

    Entity Enricher is run by TOT Concept SAS, per its privacy policy (2026-10-21).

  • Is Entity Enricher safe?

    We do not audit vendors. What Entity Enricher publishes, read 2026-10-21: GDPR stated on its privacy policy.

  • What are alternatives to Entity Enricher?

    In Documents, by use: Jellypod, Invoice Data Extraction, Read Aloud Reader, SoceTonAI ScriptOCR, CoworkHow, DodoForm v2.

How we read a tool

No votes, no reviews, no vendor claims. Every week a crawler reads each tool's own site and a few public registries, and the words on the card are bands over what it read.

  • Use: visits to the site (estimated), installs from npm and PyPI, presence in Chrome's usage report.
  • Activity: the newest release on GitHub, npm or PyPI; the newest dated page on the site; open roles on a public jobs board.
  • Price: the vendor's own pricing page, read with the date. A figure is printed only when it is on that page.
  • The line and the use cases are written by us from the homepage, one tool at a time, and refused when they repeat the vendor's marketing.

How AI assistants read each site — the reading vendors ask us about — is on each tool's own visibility page.

How we read every tool → · By INITE Atlas Desk