Skip to content
Hotel Website Builder with AI logo

Hotel Website Builder with AI

Builds hotel websites with synced real-time room availability, a booking engine, multi-currency payment processing, and a REST API for availability and reservations.

Pay per useActively maintained

At a glanceswept Oct 13, 2026

≈ 498visits/mo

Use not read yet · estimate, read Oct 13, 2026

  • Hotel Website Builder with AI498
  • #1 Microsoft135M
For
Hotels, from boutique properties to major chains, wanting direct bookings from their own website
Price
Pay per usepricing page, read Oct 17, 2026
Activity
Actively maintainedsite updated 6 days ago
Runs as
APINo-code
Used for
  • Sync live room availability to the hotel website
  • Accept guest payments in local currencies
  • Connect the booking engine to a custom site via API
read off guruhotel.com on Oct 17, 2026
Worth knowingcomputed from what we read · each with its source
  • Used more than 77% of the 1,823 tools on its shelfINITE Atlas →
  • On the web since 2014, older than 94% of its shelfINITE Atlas
  • Has an MCP server (2 in the registry)public registry →
  • Publishes llms.txt, a file written for AI assistantsguruhotel.com ↗
Pricingpricing page, read Oct 17, 2026

Pay per use

The companyeach fact with its source · read Oct 17, 2026
How a program reaches itfound, not claimed · read Oct 17, 2026
  • MCP servercom.guruhotel/mcpverified in the MCP registry
  • Stateanswers, 6 toolschecked 2026-10-17
  • Address to connectguruhotel.com/api/mcp

MCP server details →

This card as JSON, for your agent →

Each line is something a program found when it went looking: the registry entry, the server's own answer, a spec that parses. A missing line means we did not find it, not that it does not exist.

Alternatives in Developer toolsby use, among tools still maintained

Figure and bar: visits/mo, estimate · year: online since

Compare Hotel Website Builder with AI with

Pick up to two.

All 10 alternatives to Hotel Website Builder with AI →

All Developer tools tools →

Not it? Say what you need

beta

Three tools from the Atlas for the job you describe, each with what fits and what does not.

From people who use itnot part of the reading

No notes yet. What do you use Hotel Website Builder with AI for?

Sign in to leave a note
Questions this page answers
  • What is Hotel Website Builder with AI?

    Builds hotel websites with synced real-time room availability, a booking engine, multi-currency payment processing, and a REST API for availability and reservations. It is listed in the Atlas under Developer tools.

  • Who is Hotel Website Builder with AI for?

    Hotels, from boutique properties to major chains, wanting direct bookings from their own website

  • How much does Hotel Website Builder with AI cost?

    Hotel Website Builder with AI charges per use, per its pricing page on 2026-10-17.

  • Is Hotel Website Builder with AI free?

    No. Its pricing page showed no free plan on 2026-10-17.

  • Is Hotel Website Builder with AI still maintained?

    Actively maintained: site updated 6 days ago.

  • What are alternatives to Hotel Website Builder with AI?

    In Developer tools, by use: Reka AI, SquaredUp, We.Inc (WeInc) AI Website Builder for Agencies & Businesses, Desktop Commander MCP, Supernova, Airweave.

How we read a tool

No votes, no reviews, no vendor claims. Every week a crawler reads each tool's own site and a few public registries, and the words on the card are bands over what it read.

  • Use: visits to the site (estimated), installs from npm and PyPI, presence in Chrome's usage report.
  • Activity: the newest release on GitHub, npm or PyPI; the newest dated page on the site; open roles on a public jobs board.
  • Price: the vendor's own pricing page, read with the date. A figure is printed only when it is on that page.
  • The line and the use cases are written by us from the homepage, one tool at a time, and refused when they repeat the vendor's marketing.

How AI assistants read each site — the reading vendors ask us about — is on each tool's own visibility page.

How we read every tool → · By INITE Atlas Desk