Skip to content
Hobbit AI logo

Hobbit AI

Generates youth football training sessions with SVG drill diagrams, manages team rosters, and writes match previews and recaps for coaches.

Free plan · From $15/moActively maintained

At a glanceswept Oct 19, 2026

≈ 413visits/mo

Emerging · estimate, read Oct 19, 2026

For
Youth football and soccer coaches running teams of players aged u5 to u18
Price
Free plan · From $15/mopricing page, read Oct 19, 2026Trial & discounts: save 17% yearly
Activity
Actively maintainedrelease 6 days ago · site updated 5 days ago
App Store
52 ratingsiPhone & iPad · updated Oct 14, 2026
Used for
  • Generate training sessions with drill diagrams for each age group
  • Draw soccer drill diagrams from plain-language descriptions
  • Write match previews and recaps for the team
read off hobbit.football on Oct 19, 2026
Worth knowingcomputed from what we read · each with its source
Pricingpricing page, read Oct 19, 2026

Free plan · From $15/mo

Trial & discounts save 17% yearly

Alternatives in Lifestyleby use, among tools still maintained

Figure and bar: visits/mo, estimate · year: online since

Compare Hobbit AI with

Pick up to two.

All 10 alternatives to Hobbit AI →

All Lifestyle tools →

Not it? Say what you need

beta

Three tools from the Atlas for the job you describe, each with what fits and what does not.

From people who use itnot part of the reading

No notes yet. What do you use Hobbit AI for?

Sign in to leave a note
Questions this page answers
  • What is Hobbit AI?

    Generates youth football training sessions with SVG drill diagrams, manages team rosters, and writes match previews and recaps for coaches. It is listed in the Atlas under Lifestyle.

  • Who is Hobbit AI for?

    Youth football and soccer coaches running teams of players aged u5 to u18

  • How much does Hobbit AI cost?

    Hobbit AI has a free plan; paid plans start at $15/mo, per its pricing page on 2026-10-19.

  • Is Hobbit AI free?

    Yes, Hobbit AI has a free plan, per its pricing page on 2026-10-19.

  • Do people use Hobbit AI?

    Emerging: ≈ 413 visits/mo · estimate, 2026-10.

  • Is Hobbit AI still maintained?

    Actively maintained: release 6 days ago · site updated 5 days ago.

  • Does Hobbit AI have an iPhone app?

    Yes: “Hobbit · Soccer Coach AI” on the App Store, rated 5 from 2 ratings; current version released 2026-10-14.

  • How do I cancel Hobbit AI?

    In its own words (terms of service, 2026-10-19): “You may cancel your subscription at any time through the account settings.”

  • Does Hobbit AI give refunds?

    In its own words (terms of service, 2026-10-19): “Subscription cancellations take effect at the end of the current billing period; no prorated refunds will be issued.”

  • What are alternatives to Hobbit AI?

    In Lifestyle, by use: FootballGPT, Kazkar, Planning Center, The Architect, Transportial, Alter.

How we read a tool

No votes, no reviews, no vendor claims. Every week a crawler reads each tool's own site and a few public registries, and the words on the card are bands over what it read.

  • Use: visits to the site (estimated), installs from npm and PyPI, presence in Chrome's usage report.
  • Activity: the newest release on GitHub, npm or PyPI; the newest dated page on the site; open roles on a public jobs board.
  • Price: the vendor's own pricing page, read with the date. A figure is printed only when it is on that page.
  • The line and the use cases are written by us from the homepage, one tool at a time, and refused when they repeat the vendor's marketing.

How AI assistants read each site — the reading vendors ask us about — is on each tool's own visibility page.

How we read every tool → · By INITE Atlas Desk