ELAV8 Voice
Free planActively maintained
≈ 3visits/mo
Little sign of use · estimate, read Oct 13, 2026
- For
- people who want to capture spoken thoughts as tasks, reminders or notes on iPhone or in the browser
- Activity
- Actively maintainedsite updated 7 days ago
- Runs as
- Mobile app
- Used for
- turn a spoken thought into a task
- add a calendar event by speaking it
- save a quick note without opening an app
- Has an MCP server (1 in the registry)public registry →
- Publishes llms.txt, a file written for AI assistantselav8.ai ↗
- Domain since2025domain registered
- HeadquartersSarasota, USper their site
- Certifications they stateSOC 2security page ↗
These are ELAV8 Voice's own statements, read from its pages. We did not audit them. A line that is missing was not found on the pages we read; it does not mean the practice is absent.
- MCP serverai.elav8.fala/falaverified in the MCP registry
- Stateanswers, requires sign-inchecked 2026-10-20
- Address to connectfala.elav8.ai/mcp
This card as JSON, for your agent →
Each line is something a program found when it went looking: the registry entry, the server's own answer, a spec that parses. A missing line means we did not find it, not that it does not exist.
Figure and bar: visits/mo, estimate · year: online since
- #1
MeisterTaskMCP · sign-in
Hosts shared kanban task boards for team projects, with assignments, due dates, automations and progress reports.
25.6kActiveFree plan2012 - #2
Moun
Turns spoken input into logged reminders, so users create them by speaking a sentence instead of typing.
6.8kActive - #3
Routine
Combines tasks, calendar, notes and contacts in one planner where tasks are time-blocked onto the calendar from a single inbox.
5.4kActiveFrom $5/mo2020 - #4
NexaLinkMCP · sign-in
Scans business cards, receipts and whiteboards into a searchable record, then drafts follow-up messages from what was captured.
2.3kActiveFrom $39 once - #5
ByDesign AI Canvas
Combines tasks, goals, calendar, and notes in one adaptive planning interface with AI scheduling.
909Active - #6
Kai
Reads your email and calendar, sorts the inbox, drafts replies, records meetings without a bot and turns agreed actions into tracked tasks.
217ActiveFrom $20/user/mo
Not it? Say what you need
betaThree tools from the Atlas for the job you describe, each with what fits and what does not.
No notes yet. What do you use ELAV8 Voice for?
Sign in to leave a noteWhat is ELAV8 Voice?
Turns spoken thoughts into tasks, reminders, calendar events or notes on iPhone and in the browser. It is listed in the Atlas under Productivity.
Who is ELAV8 Voice for?
people who want to capture spoken thoughts as tasks, reminders or notes on iPhone or in the browser
How much does ELAV8 Voice cost?
ELAV8 Voice has a free plan, per its pricing page on 2026-10-20.
Is ELAV8 Voice free?
Yes, ELAV8 Voice has a free plan, per its pricing page on 2026-10-20.
Do people use ELAV8 Voice?
Little sign of use: ≈ 3 visits/mo · estimate, 2026-10.
Is ELAV8 Voice still maintained?
Actively maintained: site updated 7 days ago.
Is ELAV8 Voice safe?
We do not audit vendors. What ELAV8 Voice publishes, read 2026-10-20: SOC 2 stated on its security page.
Does ELAV8 Voice have a student discount?
Yes, its pricing page names a discount for students (2026-10-20).
What are alternatives to ELAV8 Voice?
In Productivity, by use: MeisterTask, Moun, Routine, NexaLink, ByDesign AI Canvas, Kai.
How we read a tool
No votes, no reviews, no vendor claims. Every week a crawler reads each tool's own site and a few public registries, and the words on the card are bands over what it read.
- Use: visits to the site (estimated), installs from npm and PyPI, presence in Chrome's usage report.
- Activity: the newest release on GitHub, npm or PyPI; the newest dated page on the site; open roles on a public jobs board.
- Price: the vendor's own pricing page, read with the date. A figure is printed only when it is on that page.
- The line and the use cases are written by us from the homepage, one tool at a time, and refused when they repeat the vendor's marketing.
How AI assistants read each site — the reading vendors ask us about — is on each tool's own visibility page.
How we read every tool → · By INITE Atlas Desk
Cookies
Before we count this visit
Analytics and ad measurement tell us which pages and which of our ads do their job: Google Analytics and Google Ads, the Meta pixel, Yandex Metrica, and one first-party id of our own. Nothing is stored until you answer, and declining changes nothing about the site.